?

Log in

 
 
16 July 2006 @ 09:37 pm
Little Damn Table [4/100]  

This is my fanfic100 table for the pairing of Tré Cool and Billie Joe Armstrong from Green Day. I've had this claim for too long and have a shocking lack of anything to show for it, so feel free to come poke me and make me get off my lazy ass if you want. 'Cause really... 100 Tré/Billie fics? This is just too much fun for me to pass up on. ^_^



001.Beginnings. 002.Middles. 003.Ends. 004.Insides. 005.Outsides.
006.Hours. 007.Days. 008.Weeks. 009.Months. 010.Years.
011.Red. 012.Orange. 013.Yellow. 014.Green. 015.Blue.
016.Purple. 017.Brown. 018.Black. 019.White. 020.Colourless.
021.Friends. 022.Enemies. 023.Lovers. 024.Family. 025.Strangers.
026.Teammates. 027.Parents. 028.Children. 029.Birth. 030.Death.
031.Sunrise. 032.Sunset. 033.Too Much. 034.Not Enough. 035.Sixth Sense.
036.Smell. 037.Sound. 038.Touch. 039.Taste. 040.Sight.
041.Shapes. 042.Triangle. 043.Square. 044.Circle. 045.Moon.
046.Star. 047.Heart. 048.Diamond. 049.Club. 050.Spade.
051.Water. 052.Fire. 053.Earth. 054.Air. 055.Spirit.
056.Breakfast. 057.Lunch. 058.Dinner. 059.Food. 060.Drink.
061.Winter. 062.Spring. 063.Summer. 064.Fall. 065.Passing.
066.Rain. 067.Snow. 068.Lightening. 069.Thunder. 070.Storm.
071.Broken. 072.Fixed. 073.Light. 074.Dark. 075.Shade.
076.Who? 077.What? 078.Where? 079.When? 080.Why?
081.How? 082.If. 083.And. 084.He. 085.She.
086.Choices. 087.Life. 088.School. 089.Work. 090.Home.
091.Birthday. 092.Christmas. 093.Thanksgiving. 094.Independence. 095.New Year.
096.Writer‘s Choice. 097.Writer‘s Choice. 098.Writer‘s Choice. 099.Writer‘s Choice. 100.Writer‘s Choice.
 
 
Current Mood: workingworking
Current Music: Waiting ~ Green Day
 
 
 
keeping it vaguely imaginary: Dee raaaah!_afterism on July 16th, 2006 08:39 pm (UTC)
*pokes you* get writing! ^__-
Beckie Gloombeckie_gloom on July 16th, 2006 08:44 pm (UTC)
*pokes you back* keep writing! :D
Rebecka: Tre. Red tie.chandlerina on July 16th, 2006 08:52 pm (UTC)
*pokes you* Write! Write! Write! *chants*
Beckie Gloombeckie_gloom on July 16th, 2006 09:02 pm (UTC)
See, this is the kind of encouragement I need. ^_^
Rebecka: Tre. Red tie.chandlerina on July 16th, 2006 09:06 pm (UTC)
*lights candles, puts on robe and walks around you in the dark* Write! Write! Write! *continues to chant*
Beckie Gloombeckie_gloom on July 16th, 2006 09:08 pm (UTC)
Ooooh... ambience. Me like. ^_-
Rebecka: Tre. Red tie.chandlerina on July 16th, 2006 09:09 pm (UTC)
WRITE, good woman, WRITE!! *shakes fist*
Beckie Gloombeckie_gloom on July 16th, 2006 09:13 pm (UTC)
Relax, relax, I'm on it! Literally just shut Word off half an hour ago to come check my e-mails. Heh - I'm determined to get some proper fic written this summer, not just ficlets and drabbles like I've been doing since I started college. Dammit, I'm gonna write some Tré/Billie if it kills me!
Rebecka: Tre. Red tie.chandlerina on July 16th, 2006 09:17 pm (UTC)
*high-fives... myself* Oh, Becks, you SO have to get started. Like, right. Fucking. Now. I don't think I've ever read anything you've written. Why is that? And having that said, I just came to think about something else - if I've never read anything you've written, then you've never posted anything on comingclean. How did we meet?
Beckie Gloombeckie_gloom on July 16th, 2006 09:25 pm (UTC)
Nope, I've never posted anything on comingclean... yet. I've been on the GD slash comms since about May of last year, and I did some ficlets back then but they were... well, dreadful to be honest, so I didn't post them. I'm getting better now - I know more about the guy's histories, so I can write more angsty stuff, which is my genre of preference. For quite a while I was just lurking on the communities with no real intention of writing anything, until Tré kind of, y'know, took over my brain and all.

My dear, I believe it was Angie who introduced us. She e-mailed me and said you were a fellow Tré-obsessive, Trillie 'shipper and... um... Becka. So I went on your FO post and begged for an add. :D
Rebecka: Tre. Red tie.chandlerina on July 16th, 2006 09:30 pm (UTC)
Oh, cutie. Well, I'm going to keep on chanting and shaking my fist in your direction until you finally post something - cause, man, we Trillie-girls need it.

And, oh, that's right! I'd totally forgotten about how we met. I'm glad she introduced us.

And, totally random - have you downloaded this? It's the 'Fuck Ups' from Fuse, with the whole "What has two thumbs, speaks French and likes blowjobs? Moi." and Tre's priceless "I can suck my own." Plus, check out the socks on the drummer. Or, actually, check out the DRUMMER. Jesus.
Beckie Gloombeckie_gloom on July 16th, 2006 09:37 pm (UTC)
Yup, the Trillie 'ship needs a real kick up the kaboose to get it working again. I mean, I get that they're not touring any more, but we get like 3 Billie/Mike and maybe 1 Tré/Mike fic a day, for chrissakes. A Trillie girl has needs, too! XD

Me, too. Our joint ramblage is awesome. ^_^

I haven't downloaded that... I'm not going to do it right now, 'cause my parents are asleep and will probably get pissy if I turn the speakers up/laugh my ass off. I'll be sure to take a look at it (and Tré... yum) in the morning, though.
Rebecka: Tre. Red tie.chandlerina on July 16th, 2006 09:43 pm (UTC)
Apparently, al_teregoz is writing another chaptered Trillie fic for us fangirls - so that's what I'm looking forward to right now.
And I'm writing something rather fluffy as well. Not that my writing could EVER come close to the awesomeness of the really GOOD writers, but it's at least it's a Trillie.

Well, as long as you download it SOON, girl. You'll thank me. Trust me.
Beckie Gloombeckie_gloom on July 16th, 2006 09:48 pm (UTC)
Whoo! *worships al_teregoz* I still cry whenever I read Ready Or Not At All... I'm really, truly terrible with the whole 'epic love story' thing. ;P

I beg to differ! I think you're one of the most awesome Trillie writers out there... and you primarily seem to write fluff. As I said, I'm an angst person myself, so I love you fluff writers to death. After I make myself all depressed, your fics never fail to cheer me up. ^_^

I'll thank you in advance, and then thank you again when I have taken in the awesomeness that is Tré's... socks.
Rebecka: Tre. Red tie.chandlerina on July 16th, 2006 09:55 pm (UTC)
Yeah, that woman is an amazing writer, and with an epic like Ready Or Not At All in her backpack, I'm still amazed of how she keeps on posting (over and over again) the best stories there is on comingclean.

Aww, jeez, way to make a girl blush, man. I'm more for the fluff than the actual smut (or whatever you call it), because really - you have to be really fucking GREAT to be able to write a GOOD sex-scene.
I live for fluff, and I'm glad you do, too.

You're welcome in advance! His socks makes him... adorable. And the way he looks at Billie and whispers "Moi" at the same time as Billie says it. Aww. Cuteness overflow.

Well, I'm off to bed now! G'night, sweetie. ♥♥
Beckie Gloombeckie_gloom on July 16th, 2006 10:03 pm (UTC)
I second all of that. Seriously... I wish I could write like that.

Aw, blush all you want, sweetie - you deserve to be told how much you rock. ^_^ And - I don't really see the point in the smut without the fluff... I mean, everybody's in the mood for senseless porn sometimes, but I like the build-up, y'know? The romance. Crying and all. ;P

Bless, that's so cute! Aw, I had a little mini *squee* right then just hearing you describe it. I've gotta remember to watch that before I go on holiday.

Yeah, I should probably get to bed, too. Sleep tight, honey. ♥ ♥ ♥
(Anonymous) on November 15th, 2006 10:15 pm (UTC)
*I'm Poking you, I'm poking you.*`
Great fics so far, but man, get to work! lol. I need me fanfic fill. Lemmie know when you've got more fics up please. Nikki_Lachance_@hotmail.com

Thanks and keep going!
Beckie Gloom: [GD] Trillie - caressbeckie_gloom on November 16th, 2006 04:47 pm (UTC)
Re: *I'm Poking you, I'm poking you.*`
Cool. :) I've added you to my contacts list, so I'll e-mail you or whatever next time I post a new fic. Thanks for your encouragement. ^___^
(Deleted comment)